Privacy Statement – Datenschutz

Data Protection Principles

Privacy Statement

1. Data protection at a glance

General notes

The following notes provide a simple overview of what is done with your personal data
happens when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you
can be personally identified. Find detailed information on the subject of data protection
Please see our data protection declaration listed under this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details
You can refer to the "Note on the responsible body" section of this data protection declaration
remove.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be z. B. um
Trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically or with your consent when you visit the website by our IT
systems detected. This is primarily technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time
of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other
Data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What are your rights regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your data free of charge at any time
to obtain stored personal data. You also have the right to have the rectification or
to request the deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing,
you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. Also, you have the right under
to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection.

Analytics tools and third-party tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. That happens before
especially with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information about these analysis programs can be found in the following
Data protection.

2. Hosting

IONOS

We host our website at IONOS SE. The provider is IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410
Montabaur (hereinafter IONOS). When you visit our website, IONOS records various log files
including your IP addresses. Details can be found in the IONOS data protection declaration:
https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy.

IONOS is used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. We have a
legitimate interest in the most reliable possible presentation of our website. Unless one
corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art.
6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 paragraph 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent to the storage of cookies or the
Access to information in the user's end device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG
includes. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract (AVV) with the above-mentioned provider.
This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that
this only processes the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and under
processed in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information

Privacy Policy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat yours
personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations
this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected.
Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. The present
Privacy Policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. She also explains how
and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail)
may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible
possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Chris Wild Media
Chris Kunze aka Chris Wild
Bodmanstr. 37, 87439 Kempten

Email: info@chriswildphoto.com

Responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others over
the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.)
decides.

Storage time

Insofar as no specific storage period has been specified within this data protection declaration, remain
Your personal data with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. if you a
assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke consent to data processing,
Your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your data
have personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); in the
In the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons have ceased to exist.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

If you have consented to data processing, we will process your personal data
Based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, insofar as special data categories
processed according to Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR. In the case of express consent to the transfer
Personal data in third countries is also processed on the basis of Art.
49 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. If you consent to the storage of cookies or access to information in
If your end device (e.g. via device fingerprinting) has consented, the data will also be processed
on the basis of Section 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. Is your data for
We process your data if it is necessary to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures
Data on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if these
are required to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.
The data processing can also be based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f
GDPR take place. The legal bases relevant in each individual case are explained in the following
paragraphs of this data protection declaration.

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

We use tools from companies based in the USA or others, among others
Third countries that are not secure under data protection law. When these tools are active, your
personal data are transferred to these third countries and processed there. We point it out
point out that in these countries no level of data protection comparable to that of the EU can be guaranteed.
For example, US companies are obliged to provide personal data to security authorities
to be released without you, as the person concerned, being able to take legal action against it. Therefore it cannot
be excluded that US authorities (e.g. secret services) your data located on US servers
Process, evaluate and permanently store for monitoring purposes. We got on this
Processing activities have no influence.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can ... a
revoke consent already given at any time. The legality of the up to the point of revocation
Data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and
against direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR
DONE, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR
SITUATION RESULTING AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
TO OBJECT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY SERVICE BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS
PROFILING. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH A PROCESSING IS BASED,
PLEASE REFER TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT. IF YOU OBJECT,
WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR CONCERNED PERSONAL DATA, IT
UNLESS WE CAN HAVE COMPELLING PROTECTIVE REASONS FOR PROCESSING
PROOF THAT OUTSTANDING YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THAT
PROCESSING IS FOR THE CLAIM, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF
LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 (1) GDPR).

YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED IN ORDER TO USE DIRECT ADVERTISING,
SO YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING AT ANY TIME
CONCERNING PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING
TO INSERT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING
CONNECTED. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL
SUBSEQUENTLY NOT USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION
IN STYLE OF. 21 ABS. 2 GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with a
Supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work
or the location of the alleged infringement. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to anything else
administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to data that we hold on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract
process automatically, in itself or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format
to be handed over. If you want the data to be transferred directly to another person responsible
request, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as
Example orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, an SSL or TLS
encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser
"http://" changes to "https://" and the lock symbol in your browser line. If the SSL or TLS
Encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free of charge at any time
Information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the
Purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this as well
You can contact us at any time if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
You can contact us at any time for this. The right to restriction of processing exists in
following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we need
    usually time to check this. For the duration of the exam, you have the right to
    Request restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can
    request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • Where we no longer need your personal information but you need it to exercise,
    defense or establishment of legal claims, you have the right instead of
    Deletion to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be struck between
    are made in your and our interests. As long as it is not clear whose interests
    prevail, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data
    to request.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may - from
Apart from their storage - only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or
Defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or
legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or
of a Member State are processed.

Objection to promotional emails

The use of contact data published as part of the imprint obligation for the transmission of
Advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested is hereby rejected. the
Operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of
Advertising information, such as spam emails.

4. Data collection on this website

Cookies

Our website uses so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and set up
no damage to your end device. They will either be temporary for the duration of one session
(session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) stored on your end device. session cookies
are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain on your end device
saved until you delete them yourself or until your web browser automatically deletes them.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies can also be stored on your end device if you
enter our site (third party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain
Third-party company services (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain
Website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display
of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or to display advertising.
Cookies, to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide
certain functions you want (e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the
Website (e.g. web audience measurement cookies) are required (necessary cookies) are set on
stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, unless another legal basis is specified.
The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of necessary cookies
technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to
Storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been queried, the
Processing exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para. 1
TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and
Allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general
and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. In the
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you about this
separately within the framework of this data protection declaration and, if necessary, request consent.

5. Plugins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts
to be provided. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser
Browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must be able to connect to the Google servers
take up. This gives Google knowledge that this website is accessed via your IP address
was called. Google WebFonts are used on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
The website operator has a legitimate interest in the uniform representation of the typeface
his website. If a corresponding consent was requested, the processing takes place
exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent
the storage of cookies or access to information in the end device of the user (e.g. device
fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
For more information about Google Web Fonts, see
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on this website. Provider is Google
Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data input on this website (e.g. in a
contact form) by a human or by an automated program. analyzed for this
reCAPTCHA the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. These
Analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. Evaluates for analysis
reCAPTCHA various information (e.g. IP address, length of stay of the website visitor on the
website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be sent to
forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes run completely in the background. Website visitors will not care
informed that an analysis is taking place.

The storage and analysis of the data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. the
Website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive
automated spying and to protect against SPAM. If a corresponding consent is requested
processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR and Article 25 (1).
TTDSG, insofar as consent is given to the storage of cookies or access to information in the
end device of the user (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent is
revocable at any time.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA, see the Google Privacy Policy and
the Google terms of use under the following links:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and
https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en.

All images on ChrisWildPhoto.com are © Copyrighted and not allowed to be downloaded.
en_US
GDPR Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner